Follow Us

CollegeHumor Staff Blog

Dog Catches Fish in Unexpected Place [Click to animate]
You gotta be street-wise to get a good catch these days.

Dog Catches Fish in Unexpected Place [Click to animate]

You gotta be street-wise to get a good catch these days.

(Source: cheezburger.com)

Bus is Having Identity Crisis 
Baby, he was born this way 

Bus is Having Identity Crisis

Baby, he was born this way 

(Source: reddit.com)

Street Acrobatics Fail [Click to animate]
Way to ride that concrete, brah.

Street Acrobatics Fail [Click to animate]

Way to ride that concrete, brah.

(Source: reddit.com)

You’ll Probably Want to Avoid Harms Way
This is right next to Your Probably Going to Die Road.

You’ll Probably Want to Avoid Harms Way

This is right next to Your Probably Going to Die Road.

(Source: reddit.com)

Alien Abduction Crossing Sign
So make sure to look both ways before you have your mind wiped.

Alien Abduction Crossing Sign

So make sure to look both ways before you have your mind wiped.

(Source: reddit.com)

Street-Walker Wedding
He must have had one hell of a bachelor party

Street-Walker Wedding

He must have had one hell of a bachelor party

(Source: im-a-certified-maldita)

Snail Crosses the Street

Snail Crosses the Street

(Source: College Humor)

Bearded Man Street Surfing Behind Horse
Yeah, street surfing sounds a lot cooler than “wheel-less carriage.”  

Bearded Man Street Surfing Behind Horse

Yeah, street surfing sounds a lot cooler than “wheel-less carriage.”  

(Source: College Humor)

Trojan or Clinic
A choice for both drivers and the sexually active. 

Trojan or Clinic

A choice for both drivers and the sexually active. 

(Source: College Humor)

Adopt a Street. Lynch 4th Graders.
Ugh, I am so tired of the government telling me to kill children. 

Adopt a Street. Lynch 4th Graders.

Ugh, I am so tired of the government telling me to kill children. 

(Source: College Humor)

Office Chair Chained to Pole
I have to lock it up. If someone steals it I won’t have any way to get home.

Office Chair Chained to Pole

I have to lock it up. If someone steals it I won’t have any way to get home.

(Source: College Humor)

Armadillo Lying in the Street Drinking Beer
The first sign of summer is drunk armadillos.

Armadillo Lying in the Street Drinking Beer

The first sign of summer is drunk armadillos.

(Source: College Humor)


Duct Tape Used to Repair Road


Your tax dollars at work.
[Like following us on Tumblr? Join the party on Facebook!]

Your tax dollars at work.

[Like following us on Tumblr? Join the party on Facebook!]

(Source: College Humor)

Huge Sewer Explosion

It was a real shit storm for everyone within a 2 block radius.

(Source: College Humor)

Icy Street Corner of Doom

"I really can’t stay" "But baby it’s cold outside, let’s watch people fall down on the sidewalk." 

Ah, schadenfreude is the best.