Follow Us

CollegeHumor Staff Blog

Click for more: 22 Broken GIFs That’ll Probably Make You Question Your Sanity

No, you definitely didn’t smoke too much, right? Dude why are you totally freaking out? Chill out man, these gifs are completely normal. Rebecca Black is definitely not trying to suck your soul out through the screen this very second. Just relax and close your eyes…

(Source: College Humor)

Pop, lock, don’t drop it.

(Source: reddit.com)

Watch Vladimir Putin’s Local Olympics Commercial
The Russian president’s Olympics are the best laundered money can buy.

Watch Vladimir Putin’s Local Olympics Commercial

The Russian president’s Olympics are the best laundered money can buy.

Hey Beyonce, What’s That You’re Hiding Behind Your Ear?

All the single toppings.

Hey Beyonce, What’s That You’re Hiding Behind Your Ear?

All the single toppings.

(Source: reddit.com)

18 Close Calls That Would Probably Make You Poop Yourself
Good thing you wore your Depends today. 

You're Gonna Feel Pretty Weirded Out After Looking at These 13 Gifs »
Sky Control Stunt Plane Looks Worried [Click to animate]But damn, check out that flawless pirouette. 

Sky Control Stunt Plane Looks Worried [Click to animate]
But damn, check out that flawless pirouette. 

(Source: reddit.com)

These Creatures Are Living Proof Aliens Exist and This Planet is Terrifying

1. The Anglerfish has a goddamn glowstick on its head.

image

2. The Tomopteris is a glow worm thingy that would slither through your nightmares.

image

3. This thing that is literally a crossbreed between Predator and a shrimp.

image

4. The Magnapinna Squid which is the Slenderman of the sea.

image

5. Holy shit this fucking Ctenophora jellyfish creature that is ready to go to a rave in hell.

image

6. The Purple Man O’ War that at first you’re like aw, yer a cute little fella, and then you realize is so poisonous it will fuck your day with it’s bubble body.

image

7. The Sarcastic Fingerhead that is not actually sarcatic but will eat your face.

image

5 MORE

Disclaimer: Everyone was harmed in the making of these shows.

18 GIFs That Show Just How Hilariously WTF Japanese Game Shows Are

collegehumorclassics:

Bathroom Catastrophe

Kids are such crybabies these days.

collegehumorclassics:

Bathroom Catastrophe

Kids are such crybabies these days.

Adorable Otter Steals a Present For You
Robin Hood got a lot cuter.

Adorable Otter Steals a Present For You

Robin Hood got a lot cuter.

(Source: reddit.com)

Kid Delicately Strokes Reporter’s Chin While Passing Him on Train
"I will return to you, my love."

Kid Delicately Strokes Reporter’s Chin While Passing Him on Train

"I will return to you, my love."

The Amazing Talking Boat
Are we there yet? Are we there yet?

The Amazing Talking Boat

Are we there yet? Are we there yet?

(Source: youtube.com)

1. The Crying Indian Commercial

Parodied By: The Simpsons, Mr. Show, Wayne’s World 2, Married With Children, Kingpin, and many more.

7 MORE Things You Saw Parodied A Million Times Before You Even Knew What They Were

How to Make Anything Sound Cooler

Volume One in a 10,000-Part Series. See 9,996 MORE AWESOMENESS.

(via collegehumorclassics)