Follow Us

CollegeHumor Staff Blog

Hey Beyonce, What’s That You’re Hiding Behind Your Ear?

All the single toppings.

Hey Beyonce, What’s That You’re Hiding Behind Your Ear?

All the single toppings.

(Source: reddit.com)

18 Close Calls That Would Probably Make You Poop Yourself
Good thing you wore your Depends today. 

You're Gonna Feel Pretty Weirded Out After Looking at These 13 Gifs »
Sky Control Stunt Plane Looks Worried [Click to animate]But damn, check out that flawless pirouette. 

Sky Control Stunt Plane Looks Worried [Click to animate]
But damn, check out that flawless pirouette. 

(Source: reddit.com)

These Creatures Are Living Proof Aliens Exist and This Planet is Terrifying

1. The Anglerfish has a goddamn glowstick on its head.

image

2. The Tomopteris is a glow worm thingy that would slither through your nightmares.

image

3. This thing that is literally a crossbreed between Predator and a shrimp.

image

4. The Magnapinna Squid which is the Slenderman of the sea.

image

5. Holy shit this fucking Ctenophora jellyfish creature that is ready to go to a rave in hell.

image

6. The Purple Man O’ War that at first you’re like aw, yer a cute little fella, and then you realize is so poisonous it will fuck your day with it’s bubble body.

image

7. The Sarcastic Fingerhead that is not actually sarcatic but will eat your face.

image

5 MORE

Disclaimer: Everyone was harmed in the making of these shows.

18 GIFs That Show Just How Hilariously WTF Japanese Game Shows Are

collegehumorclassics:

Bathroom Catastrophe

Kids are such crybabies these days.

collegehumorclassics:

Bathroom Catastrophe

Kids are such crybabies these days.

Adorable Otter Steals a Present For You
Robin Hood got a lot cuter.

Adorable Otter Steals a Present For You

Robin Hood got a lot cuter.

(Source: reddit.com)

Kid Delicately Strokes Reporter’s Chin While Passing Him on Train
"I will return to you, my love."

Kid Delicately Strokes Reporter’s Chin While Passing Him on Train

"I will return to you, my love."

The Amazing Talking Boat
Are we there yet? Are we there yet?

The Amazing Talking Boat

Are we there yet? Are we there yet?

(Source: youtube.com)

1. The Crying Indian Commercial

Parodied By: The Simpsons, Mr. Show, Wayne’s World 2, Married With Children, Kingpin, and many more.

7 MORE Things You Saw Parodied A Million Times Before You Even Knew What They Were

How to Make Anything Sound Cooler

Volume One in a 10,000-Part Series. See 9,996 MORE AWESOMENESS.

(via collegehumorclassics)

This guide will help you prepare for the transition from barely-functioning man child to barely-functioning man child with a baby sitting on his shoulders.
Throwing Your Niece/Nephew Around 
The appropriate way for an uncle to greet a niece or nephew is to pick them up and throw them like an Italian stereotype throwing around some pizza dough. With luck your niece or nephew will forever associate you with the euphoric feeling of flying. You may be concerned that tossing them around may make them uncontrollably excited, and unable to sleep. Don’t worry! This will be your sibling’s problem. Here are the three tossing techniques most recommended by top uncles.
The Lion King

The Problem Child


The Globetrotter


So You’re Going to Be an Uncle [Click to start reading]

This guide will help you prepare for the transition from barely-functioning man child to barely-functioning man child with a baby sitting on his shoulders.

Throwing Your Niece/Nephew Around

The appropriate way for an uncle to greet a niece or nephew is to pick them up and throw them like an Italian stereotype throwing around some pizza dough. With luck your niece or nephew will forever associate you with the euphoric feeling of flying. You may be concerned that tossing them around may make them uncontrollably excited, and unable to sleep. Don’t worry! This will be your sibling’s problem. Here are the three tossing techniques most recommended by top uncles.

The Lion King

The Lion King

The Problem Child

The Problem Child

The Globetrotter

The Globetrotter

So You’re Going to Be an Uncle [Click to start reading]

Guy Enthusiastically Cheers on Football Team Eating a Turkey Leg [Click to animate]
Buy me some peanuts and hearty meat.

Guy Enthusiastically Cheers on Football Team Eating a Turkey Leg [Click to animate]

Buy me some peanuts and hearty meat.

(Source: reddit.com)

He’s off to play fetch in the great beyond.

He’s off to play fetch in the great beyond.

(Source: reddit.com)